National Armed Forces - Narodowe Sily Zbrojne - NSZ - The Doomed Soldiers

The Doomed Soldiers
Polish Underground Soldiers 1944-1963 - The Untold Story

Freedom And Independence - Wolnosc i Niezawislosc - WiN - The Doomed Soldiers
  News

Current News & Analysis of events in Poland

Foundation "We Remember" - "Pamietamy"

Retired Central Intelligence Agency (CIA) Senior Scientific Intelligence Officer S. Eugene (Gene) Poteat Analyses the April 10, 2010 Crash of Polish Air Force One TU-154M Near Smolensk, Russia: "Russian Image Management - The KGB’s latest intelligence coup, and NATO’s latest intelligence disaster".

Read It Here ...

Smolensk Crash Spectrometer Readouts Tell Their Story ...
During his press conference on July 19, 2013, Antoni Macierewicz presents conclusive proof of the detection of C4, TNT, RDX, HMX (octogen), p-MNT (para-mononitrotoluene ), nitroglycerine, and other explosives on the wreckage and seats of the Polish Air Force One!
During his press conference on July 19, 2013, Antoni Macierewicz presented conclusive proof of the detection of C4, TNT, RDX, HMX (octogen), p-MNT (para-mononitrotoluene ), nitroglycerine, and other explosives on the wreckage and seats of the Polish Air Force One!
Zolnierze Wykleci
Foundation "We Remember" - "Pamietamy"
Instytut Pamieci Narodowej (IPN) - The Institute of National Remembrance
Zespol Parlamentarny ds. Zbadania Przyczyn Katastrofy TU-154M z 10 Kwietnia 2010 Roku.
Niepoprawni - Polish Political Blog
Memorial is wide-ranging and simultaneous scrupulous historical research of topics that were until recently inaccessible to Russian scholars: the GULag, the history of the security organizations VChK (the Cheka)-OGPU-NKVD-MGB-KGB, statistics on political repression in the Soviet Union, and dissidents' resistance during the Khrushchev-Brezhnev era. Memorial is a number of international research projects, in which internationally recognized research centers in the humanities acts as partners. It is a support program for young researchers throughout Russia. It is the struggle for free access to historical information, to the past, which was hidden from us for so long.
Memorial is wide-ranging and simultaneous scrupulous historical research of topics that were until recently inaccessible to Russian scholars: the GULag, the history of the security organizations VChK (the Cheka)-OGPU-NKVD-MGB-KGB, statistics on political repression in the Soviet Union, and dissidents' resistance during the Khrushchev-Brezhnev era. Memorial is a number of international research projects, in which internationally recognized research centers in the humanities acts as partners. It is a support program for young researchers throughout Russia. It is the struggle for free access to historical information, to the past, which was hidden from us for so long.
Niezalezna - Independent Gazette
Nasz Dziennik

 

 

 

 

 

Doomed Soldiers In Polish

"Not Only Katyn" by Ireneusz Sewastianowicz and Stanisław Kulikowski

PART 10: THE AUGUSTÓW MISSING

The following list of the "Augustów Missing" was compiled by the "Obywatelski Komitet Poszukiwań Mieszkańców Suwalszczyzny Zaginionych w Lipcu 1945 r."

ATENY
Michałowski Feliks

AUGUSTÓW
Borucki Franciszek
Chełmiński Henryk
Chełmiński Jan
Cichor Mieczysław
Ciechanowicz Aleksander
Dyczewski Franciszek
Dyczewski Henryk
Filar Antoni
Filipowicz Antoni
Gąsiorowski Jerzy
Janik Lucjan
Jatkowski Mieczysław
Jedliński Władysław
Klewiado Walenty
Kolonicz Jerzy Stefan
Kuźniecow Mikołaj
Kuźniecow Teodor
Lipski Mieczysław
Niedźwiecki Stanisław
Olechowicz Stanisław
Orzechowski Kazimierz
Pużyński Henryk
Rudzewicz Edward
Rzepecki Jan
Sienkiewicz Bolesław
Sołtys Leonard
Stelmasik Tadeusz
Szygiel Henryk
Wiśniewski Jan
Wiśniewski Jan s. Stanisława
Wiśniewski Stanisław
Wołąsewicz Michał
Żyliński Jan

BALINKA
Błażewicz Władysław
Chodakiewicz Józef
Gąsiorowski Antoni
Gąsiorowski Edward
Kąkiel Józef
Korniłowicz Zygmunt
Kukowski Franciszek
Markowski Józef
Siedlecki Antoni
Siedlecki Wacław
Siedlecki Władysław
Zalewski Szymon

BERŻAŁOWCE
Markiewicz Antoni
Markiewicz Jan
Radzewicz Antoni

BERŻNIKI
Tujakowski Marian

BIAŁA WODA
Gliniecki Aleksander
Wysocka Aniela
Wysocka Kazimiera
Wysocki Ludwik

BIAŁOGÓRY
Adaszko Zygmunt
Cieślikowski Stanisław
Gutowska Bronisława
Marcinkiewicz Stanisław
Mieczkowski Antoni
Mieczkowski Wincenty
Milewski Stanisław

BIAŁOWIERŚNIE
Konopko Franciszek
Konopko Stanisław
Moroz Józef (ojciec)
Moroz Józef (syn)
Paszkiewicz Antoni
Paszkiewicz Franciszek
Plewiński
Rybaczyński Franciszek
Renkiewicz Feliks
Rewiński
Święcicki Domink
Święcicki Szymon
Święcicki Wincenty

BOSSE
Andrulewicz Franciszek
Andrulewicz Janina

BRZOZOWO
Sutuła Józef

BUDOWIEC kolonia ZELWY
Miszkiel Wacław
Radziewicz Bolesław

CHOMASZEWO
Leśniewski Fabian
Myśliwski Wacław
Myśliwski Zygmunt

CISÓW
Dytkowski Zygmunt

CZARNIEWO
Butkiewicz Ludwik
Pawełko Zofia
Pycz Władysław
Szumska Krystyna

CZARNY BRÓD
Krajewski Czesław
Okuniewski Józef

CZARNY LAS
Haraburda Edward

DALNY LAS
Juszkiewicz Aleksander
Juszkiewicz Józef
Makarewicz Jan
Puczyłowski Franciszek

DANIŁOWCE
Biziewski Antoni
Czekajło Wiktoria
Kamiński Ludwik
Laskowski Bronisław
Laskowski Stanisław
Michalski Stanisław
Michalski Wincenty
Przekopski Antoni
Przekopski Franciszek
Węgrzynowicz Marian

DANOWSKIE
Lipnicki Józef
Pachucki Antoni
Pachucki Piotr

DĄBROWA BIAŁOSTOCKA
Pryzmont Kazimierz

DEGUCIE
Jungiewicz Czesław

DŁUGIE
Tarasewicz Edward
Tarasewicz Stanisław

DWORCZYSKO
Myszczyński Bronisław
Myszczyński Walerian
Myszczyński Witold
Wołos Władysław

FIEDOROWIZNA
Orłowski Antoni
Orłowski Mieczysław s. Antoniego
Orłowski Mieczysław

FILIPÓW
Grabowski Józef
Jakubowski Feliks
Kamiński Franciszek
Rutkowski Bolesław
Rutkowski Stanisław
Szypulski Jan

GAWINIAŃCE
Okulanis Witold

GIBY
Bednarski Leon
Bożymski Antoni
Janczewski Franciszek
Krejczman Czesław
Krejczman Stanisław
Kozłowski Jan
Kulpan Józef
Kucharzewska Żyta
Moroz Józef
Niemkiewicz Stanisław
Romatowski Aleksander
Szarejko Stanisław
Zubowicz Stanisław

GORCZYCA
Jakubowski Władysław
Łebski Franciszek
Sobolewski Stanisław
Sobolewski Władysław
Żukowski Władysław

GREMZDY POLSKIE
Podchajski Stefan

GRUDZIEWSZCZYZNA
Łejmel Józef

GRUSZKI
Baranowski Władysław
Kubryn Albin
Kuryło Jan
Makar Antoni
Mieczkowski Antoni
Mieczkowski Jan
Mieczkowski Józef
Mieczkowski Witold
Mieczkowski Zygmunt
Ślużyński Józef
Wasilczyk Piotr
Wasilczyk Zygmunt
Wysocki Stanisław

HAMULKA
Kułak Stanisław s. Macieja
Kułak Stanisław s. Klemensa
Kułak Wacław
Szósta Władysław

IWANÓWKA
Koncewicz Stanisław
Miszkiel Eugeniusz
Miszkiel Mieczysław
Sitkowska Jadwiga
Sitkowski Eugeniusz
Sitkowski Stanisław

JAMINY
Piętko Bronisław

JANÓWKA
Bożewicz Kazimierz
Kamiński Józef
Truszkowski Stanisław

JESIONOWO k. KRASNEGO BORU
Chlebanowski Stanisław
Daraszkiewicz Adolf
Gramacki Tadeusz
Karp Edward
Krzysztofik Jan
Szczytko Czesław
Szczytko Eugeniusz

JASTRZĘBNA I
Gramacki Czesław

JASTRZĘBNA II
Makarewicz Stanisław
Malinowski Stanisław

JAZIEWO
Andruszkiewicz Mieczysław
Bielawski Jan
Dziądziak Stanisław
Guziejko Antoni
Haraburda Eugeniusz
Janik Jan
Karp Leon
Kozakiewicz Czesław
Kugiel Adam
Kunda Edward
Kułakowski Kazimierz
Matyskieła Stanisław
Suchwałko Ludwik
Szmygiel Franciszek
Świerzbiński Klemens
Usnarski Jan

JURYSDYKA
Rukść Izydor

KAMIENNA NOWA
Gowś Jan
Krzywosz Jan
Krzywosz Stanisław
Sobolewski Wacław
Stroczkowski Paweł
Ugolik Bronisław
Ugolik Jan
Ugolik Wincenty
Wołczek Antoni

KAMIEŃ k. SZTABINA
Kanty Antoni
Murawski Władysław
Ostapowicz Ildefons
Rutkowski Bernard
Szyperski Tadeusz

KANAŁÓW A-SOSNÓWEK
Jarzębowicz Mieczysław

KAROLIN
Bobrukiewicz Jan
Bobrukiewicz Józef
Bobrukiewicz Stefan
Dylnicki Piotr
Syperowicz Stanisław
Święcicki Stanisław
Terlecki Bronisław Bolesław

KOLNICA
Michniewicz WitoldKOMASZÓWKA nad j. KOLNO
Miezio Franciszek
Miezio Józef

KOMASZÓWKA k. KRASNEGO BORU
Żywna Bernard

KAROLINY
Skrocki Bronisław
Skrocki Juliusz

“O earth, do not conceal our blood, so our cries never cease ...” Job 16:18

KOPALNICA
Czokajło Antoni
Danowski Józef
Fiećko Feliks
Fiodorowicz Wacław
Hołubowicz Stanisław
Korenkiewicz Lucjan

KOPIEC
Dobrowolski Zygmunt
Duchiński Jan
Jagłowski Piotr
Kamiński Antoni
Małkowski Lucjan
Roszkowski Izydor
Roszkowski Stanisław
Rutkowski Stanisław
Siarkowski Witold
Siwicki Zygmunt
Szyszkiewicz Stanisław
Żukowski Konstanty

KRASNE
Barszczewski Wacław
Krysiuk Czesław
Krysiuk Remigiusz
Krysiuk Stanisław
Sawicki Bronisław
Sawicki Władysław

KRASNOBORKI
Dyjak Józefa
Karp Stanisław
Kondarcki Kazimierz
Mroziewski Witold
Surgont Stanisław
Szymkuć Antoni
Szyper Kazimierz
Wasilewski Władysław
Zdunko Jan

KRASNOPOL
Biziewski Józef
Lisiewicz Czesław
Luto Aleksander
Malinowski Wacław
Nowalski Stanisław

KRASNYBÓR
Bućko Konstanty
Haraburda Józef
Hornowski Karol
Karp Stanisław
Krzywicki Jan
Kulik Józef
Kuźmicki Leon
Szymański Czesław
Szyper Józef
Zysko Antoni

KREJWIŃCE
Milewski Jan

KRUSZNIK
Martynko Edward
Statkiewicz Kazimierz

KRYŁATKA
Kupiński Michał

LASANKA
Masłowski Franciszek

LEBIEDZIN
Gramacki Stanisław
Kuźmicki Stanisław

LESZCZEWEK
Koronkiewicz Lucjan
Warakomski Aleksander

MACHARCE
Myszczyński Edward

MAŁYSZÓWKA
Kalisz Wacław
Kułak Józef
Siedzik Kazimierz
Wnukowski Albin
Wnukowski Dominik

MIKASZÓWKA
Bielenica Piotr (z Kalet w ZSRR)
Różański Romuald
Sienkiewicz Remigiusz

MOGILNICE
Andraka Marian
Rzepka Marian
Szmygiel Kazimierz
Szumski Ignacy
Szumski Zygmunt
Waszkiewicz Ildefons

MOTUŁKA
Kondracki Zygmunt

NOWA WIEŚ
Karpienia Stanisław
Olszewski Józef
Toczko Aleksander

NOWINKA
Łazarska Danuta
Łazarska Eugenia
Łazarska Władysława
Sotaolewski Piotr
Warakomski Franciszek
Zaręba Tadeusz Zieliński Tadeusz
Żukowski Jan

NOWY LIPSK
Chomiczewski Stanisław
Doroszko Zofia
Łozowska Anna
Matuszewski Bolesław

OKÓŁEK
Miszkieł Franciszek

ORZECHOWO
Myszczyński Witold

OSIŃSKIE BUDY
Brozio Jan

OSOWY GRAD
Giedrojć Dominik
Wasilewski Antoni
Wasilewski Bolesław
Wasilewski Czesław
Wasilewski Stanisław

OSTROWIE BIEBRZANSKIE
Kopańko Ignacy
Wnukowska Helena

PŁASKA
Puczyłowski Józef

POĆKUNY
Czeszkiewicz Józef

POMORZE
Bielecki Aleksander
Chrulski Bronisław

PONIZIE
Bujnowski Kazimierz
Januszko Bronisław
Margiewicz Paweł
Nowik Aleksander
Prawdzik Jadwiga
Wójcik Bolesław
Wyszyński Jan
Wyszyński Lucjan

POSEJANKA
Andrulewicz Witold

POSEJNELE
Luto Józef
Miszkieł Edward
Miszkieł Janina
Wojtanis Mieczysław

PRUSKA WIELKA
Milanowski Konstanty

PRZEWIEŹ
Gruszewski Wiktor

RUDAWKA - KURDYNKI - KIELMINY
Krupiński Szymon
Łuckiewicz Feliks
Makowski Konstanty (ojciec)
Makowski Konstanty (syn)
Przekopowski Józef
Specjall KarolRYGOL
Fabisiak (leśniczy)
Kochanowski Antoni
Kornacki Jan
Obuchowski Edward
Obuchowski Jan
Turowski Józef

SAJENEK
Rogalski Izydor

SERSKI LAS
Bondzio Jan
Fiećko Feliks
Fiećko Stefan
Fiećko Walerian
Halicki Aleksander
Koncewicz Jan
Korenkiewicz Stefan
Michałowski Hilary
Nazarowski Władysław

SERWY
Bakuniewicz Jan
Chiliński Stefan
Jaworowski Zygmunt
Puczyłowski Tadeusz
Tomkiewicz Bronisław

STRZELCOWIZNA
Baranowski Franciszek
Gołkowski Stefan
Jejer Henryk
Kazimierczyk Kazimierz

STUDZIENICZNA
Puczyłowski Jan

SUCHA RZECZKA
Ciemny Leon
Frąckiewicz Bolesław
Puczyłowski Piotr
Rowiński Czesław

SUCHOWOLA
Omielan Wacław
Stelmach Sylwester

SUMOWO
Mullner Albin
Mullner Antoni
Mullner Bolesław
Mullner Wacław
Moroz Stanisław
Myszczyński Edmund
Myszczyński Mieczysław
Myszczyński Witold
Rapczyński Stanisław
Rupiński Józef
Rupiński Witold
Siderewicz Stanisław

SUWAŁKI
Andruszkiewicz (zatrz. w Filipowie)
Dąbrowski Franciszek
Dzienisiewicz Celina
Dzienisiewicz Wanda
Dźwilewski Jan
Gąglewski Tadeusz
Gumieniak Stanisława
Fietrołaj Tadeusz
Stankiewicz Piotr
Wojno Hanna
Wojno

SZTABIN
Chilicki Zygmunt
Chylicki Franciszek
Hoffman Stanisław
Szostyński Antoni
Wierzbicki Leon

TARTACZYSKO
Cichanowicz Piotr
Cuchanowicz Stanisław

TOPIŁÓWKA
Golicki Stanisław
Ulikowski Józef

WIERCHOLSZYNA
Wydra Wacław

WIERŚNIANKA
Stankiewicz Stanisław

WIERŚNIE
Kalinowski Bronisław Żynda Antoni

WIŻAJNY
Dębski Feliks
Romanowski Franciszek
Wołągiewicz Jadwiga

WOJCIECH
Stefanowski Lucjan
Stefanowski Władysław

WOLNE
Szczytko Kazimierz
Zawistowski Józef

WROTKI
Piktel Rajmund
Piktel Stanisław

WYCHODNE
Wasilewski Piotr

WYŻARNE
Białous Stanisław

ZARUBY
Luto Franciszek
Luto Hieronim
Luto Józef

ZELWA
Cymon Józef
Zabicki Stanisław

ŻWIKIELE
Radzewicz Józef

ŻYWA WODA
Dąbrowski Franciszek


 

Home | About Doomed Soldiers | FAQ | Contact Us | Search | SiteMap | Polish Translation | Introduction | Dictionary of Terms | Torture Methods | About Jozef Kuras | In Search of Kuras's Remains | UB Murders | Volunteer For Auschwitz | Wiarusy | Baran Forests Murders | Liquidation of "Bartek's" Unit | The Augustow Roundup | Lt. "Mlot" Interview | A. Kiszka Interview | AK-WiN Counterintelligence | Propaganda An Anti-Semitism | Polish Secret Police | History Books | History Websites | Administrative Units | Law | Prisons | Executions | Surkonty Battle | Surkonty Battle pt. 2 | Stalin's Secret Order | National Armed Forces Introduction | Enemies & Allies | Occupiers | Lies by Omission | Living And Suriving As Partisan | Memoirs of Szkot | Born In Prison | Freedom Independence | Connect the Dots